A member asked:

Are urologist free? i'm am sacred i have a hard pea sized lump on my left testicle with veins on scrotum is this normal? my dad hes 53 and seems fine

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Robert Killian answered

Specializes in General Practice

Testicles and teens: First, there is no risk of cancer given your young age. This risk is seen in men aged 26 to 32. Most likely a lump or bump is a scar from a child hood injury. If it does not hurt i would wait for a few weeks to see if it changes before rushing to the doctor.

Answered 6/25/2013

5k views

Thank
Dr. Gabriel Goren answered

Specializes in

Free or not free: U need to be examined by a doctor. He /she will send you to an urologist if needed. It can be a normal finding called epididym or if inflamed an epididymitis . Of course there are other options too this is why you need to be seen!

Answered 9/28/2016

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question