A member asked:

I have finished my zinnat antibiotic course yesterday because of ear infection, and prior two weeks ago i took doxycycline for sore throat. will it affect my chlamydia and gonorrhea test if i wish to take it next week?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

The antibiotic would also treat chlamydial/GC if you had it- so take it to make sure

Answered 9/29/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions