A member asked:

I had a testicle torsion and detorsion. my doctor said i would be fine within a week. can i masturbate since a week has passed or should i wait another week. how will it affect me?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

It should not be a problem if you can enjoy the act. Take care.

Answered 7/12/2023

0 views

Thank

If you have no swelling or pain or redness at the surgical sight you can go ahead- avoiding any manipulation to the operated area. Waiting another week or so would be safer

Answered 7/13/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions