A member asked:

Is torsion of the testicles possible two weeks after surgery.i masturbated 8 days after the surgery due to miscommunication with my doctor.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. John Chiu answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

What kind of surgery: You failed to mention what kind of surgery. If it did not involve your testis, I don't see how masturbation could have triggered the torsion- which does requires an evaluation to find out why it happens in the first place.

Answered 8/5/2018

291 views

Thank

Related Questions