A member asked:

Hello doctor! i tested fo hiv ag/ab ( elfa and eclia) syphilis rpr-tp pa, hbv and hcv at 45 and 58 days non reactive, are my results conclusive? i have small bumps on my tip of tongue that doesn't go away for 2 weeks?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Yes, conclusive for both syphilis and HIV. And such bumps are not suggestive of either of these infections.

Answered 7/2/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question