A member asked:

Hi doctor i am a male today i had sexual encounter with a male stranger the only thing he dis was suck my torso neck and nipples can i get any std from his tounge licking on my torso. no blowjob lip kissing only tounge to torso?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

Your risk of getting STD is negligible. The only theoretical risk of HSV infection. Visit this site for information: https://www.cdc.gov/std/default.htm Wish you good health!

Answered 2/12/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

In this scenario close to 0

Answered 2/12/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question