A member asked:

I received my hand job without condom a month ago and now i am having ear inflammation and fever. i heard that there will be early symptoms if i got contacted with hiv. im not sure there's wound on my penis that time. am i at the risk of hiv?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

It is not true that "ear inflammation and fever" goes along wiht HIV. Anyway, HIV cannot be transmitted by hand-genital contact, with or without a condom. You are not at risk for HIV unless and until you have unprotected intercourse or share drug injection equipment with other persons.

Answered 12/18/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question