A member asked:

Std from touching breasts then touching my penis? met a sex worker and she was nude and i was touching her breasts and when i went to put the condom on i touched the tip of my penis. it totally psyched me out and i couldn't continue. std risk?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Mark Roberts answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Very highly unlikely, unless she had some sort of skin lesions/ulcers on that touched breast. Should you be very worried, I’d suggest getting tested for all STIs for your peace of mind. Should you develop any unusual symptoms, for CERTAIN get tested. Best wishes for a clean bill of health and a load off of your mind.

Answered 10/1/2022

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

In this scenario-no. To catch STD you have to have oral/ genital/ contact But pl be careful.

Answered 10/2/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions