U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Korea
A 38-year-old male asked:

I had a condom on. a woman put my penis in her vagina. i pulled out almost right away what are the odds of contracting hiv or other stds it's been...

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Little or no risk: Condom protected sex is very safe, especially with such brief exposure. No testing is needed after such an event, unless you develop symptoms (discharge, painful urination, penile sore{s]) in the next couple of weeks.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 14, 2019

Disclaimer:
