A member asked:

How risky is it to kiss a prostitute? i had an active canker sore at the time does that increase the risk of contracting lets say hpv?

4 doctors weighed in across 3 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Kissing transmits no STIs, including HPV.

Answered 7/5/2022

0 views

Thank

If the prostitute as well as you have bleeding gums than STDS can be transmitted Many viruses are blood borne transmissible but a canker sore is individual specific. Have pharmacy make up a DEBACTROL or NEGATAN solution for your canker sore and practice safe sex.

Answered 7/12/2022

0 views

Thank

Always a risk when kissing a prostitute.

Answered 7/12/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Does oral hpv look like a tiny canker sore

A doctor has provided 1 answer