A member asked:

Recent semen analysis for fertility. lab showed low motility with 30% progressive sperm (ref range >32%). all other markers (count, physical) are within range. recommend treatment with supplements (fertox / proxeed) or wait and re-test?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

Wait and retest in 3 months. No supplements help in this. Eat a healthy diet, exercise and God-willing it will be OK next time.

Answered 5/19/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question