A member asked:

Can sperm go from womans mouth to mans,after he gave oral swim from vulva in vagina,been 3 months and 3normal period like bleeding.had 6 neg urine pregnancy tests,is cryptic pregnancy possible with false negative and no symtoms(now period 1 day late?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specifically when intercourse becomes possible.

Answered 3/5/2022

0 views

Thank
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

No pregnancy. While you are not at risk of pregnancy from this episode, your behavior is putting you at risk of pregnancy and STDS. Visit this site for guidance on safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines Get HPV vaccine Use contraceptive all the time, every time. Wish you good health!

Answered 3/5/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question