U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 31-year-old male asked:

I received protected oral sex(condom was used) -vdrl negative at 57 days -tpha negative at 40 and 45 days. - urine pcr(negative at 14 and 38 days) for chlamydia, gonorhea, ureaplasma, mycoplasma hominis, trich...) are these conclusive results?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 35 years experience
If done by a reputable lab- yes. Suggest always use precaution during any sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 19, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
