A member asked:

I suffer from intermittent testicular torsion and i have now developed low testosterone as a result. how can i recover from low libido ? are there any other alternatives to testosterone replacement therapy ? trt stops spermatogenesis. what options ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

If the diagnosis of intermittent torsion is correct have it fixed ASAP. Low testosterone does not develop from that. There are many reason for low lobido. Replacement therapy is for low testosterone. Self diagnosis wrong and dangerous. You should see a Urologist to straighten things out

Answered 9/11/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question