A member asked:

Is terry nail cause by hiv? i have a negative 4 generation test at 9 months and a negative 3 generation test at 10 months, and a negative pcr rna hiv-1 test at 8 months & 26 days after exposure unprotected vaginal sex. body aches and pain, hiv2?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

I answered your questions. The symptoms and sign which you had mentioned including Terry nail are not due to HIV infection or AIDS. You need to see a good internist for the current symptoms.

Answered 7/7/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question