A member asked:

Right testicle has a vein-like structure. the urologist said it was fine; said it is more than likely an enlarged palpable vein. my question is can a single vein be literally on the testicle itself? is this ok? image: https://imgur.com/a/xfdhmps?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Photos of lesions etc are not examined on this forum. But if a urologist says this is fine, surely it is: no HealthTap doctor can do better than in-person evaluation. but if you want a second opinion from HealthTap, look into our concierge service.

Answered 4/25/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question