A member asked:

I have chronic epididymitis. currently on no antibiotics. would avoiding masturbation help the pain go away? its affecting my left testicle

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Zachary Veres answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Epididymitis: i would avoid, yes as this stimulates the epididymis and possibly visit urologist for antibioitics and NSAIDS.

Answered 7/7/2020

63 views

Thank

Related Questions