A member asked:

Saw a urologist who tells me not hpv or cancer. symptom is tickle and occasionally pain in tip of penis. found wbc in urine under microscope. negative std panel. fear hpv induced urethritis. doc says no. help? is he right?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

Likely: The doctor who has examined you and is familiar with your health is much more likely to be right than any one on this forum who has not examined you. Have a healthy diet, exercise, drink plenty of water, have safe sex, and get HPV vaccine. Wish you good health! Nutrition: http://www.choosemyplate.gov/.

Answered 11/21/2018

245 views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question