U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Seymour, TN
A 22-year-old male asked:

Can you use a micro-dermal roller on your penis to improve the skin and tightness of circumcision scars?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some…: Apparently, you're mentally struggling with scar after circumcision. Before acting upon it physically, consult urologist to assess the balance between medical necessity and professional possibilities. Medical necessities are derived from patient's perspective which tends to be emotionally subjective and from professionals' perspective which should be kept as professionally objective as possible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 28, 2014

Disclaimer:
