A member asked:

Can gonorrhoea self test be false? i have all the symptoms still after being sexually assaulted by my ex. any idea please?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Cynthia Frazier answered

Specializes in Gynecology

Schedule an exam: The symptoms of gonorrhea can be similar to other pelvic infections. Lab tests can have false negative results. Please see a physician for diagnosis and treatment.

Answered 11/27/2017

1k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Could a sexual assault cause someone to commit suicide?

12 doctors weighed in across 4 answers

A member asked:

Are victims of sexual assault likely to become sexually active?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...