U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kuwait
A 20-year-old male asked:

I had oral sex before 3 days with message guy it was a blowjob and i start to feel leg,hand nerve pain the next day and i'm worried dat i have hiv ?!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Get tested: See your doctor and get HIV nucleic acid test. If the result is negative, repeat the test in 6 months. It is very unlikely that your symptoms are due to HIV, as it is too soon after potential exposure. If it was the massage guy who applied his mouth to your penis, the risk is minimal.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 20, 2016

Disclaimer:
