U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Colombia
A 44-year-old male asked:

I took urine test for gonorrhea and clamidya at 2 and 8 weeks both not detectid. am i free form them both?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 30 years experience
Yes, until . . .: After two negative tests, you're free until you engage in unprotected sex again.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 31, 2015

Disclaimer:
