U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Arab Emirates
A 49-year-old male asked:

can i take viagra if i went thru an angiogram with stent placement before 3 years and i'm on medication: aspirin, concor 5 and lipitor (atorvastatin) 20.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frank Kuitems
Internal Medicine 39 years experience
Ask cardiologist : Many cardiac patients can take Viagra (sildenafil) as long as off any nitrates or isordil. Need to get approval from your Cardiologist


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 29, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
