U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 18-year-old female asked:

Gave boyfriend oral and 10 min later his penis touched my vagina and he fingered me,got period at normal time,pregnancy chances???

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 43 years experience
Please see your Gynecologist for a thorough examination and recommendations for treatment. If you don't have confidence in your Doctor please see another for a second opinion.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 19-year-old female asked:
Chances of pregnancy? Two days before period and using spermicide. My finger had small amount of semen on it, touched outer vagina lip. Please help!
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Low probability.: Spermicides are good when used properly. Small amount of semen on outer vagina is not likely to cause pregnancy ( although it only takes 1) two days b... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 25-year-old male asked:
Im on my ovulation week, I didnt have P-V sex but Im worried because i gave a bj and touched his penis (not sure if theres a pre-cum). I washed my fingers with water then after wiped the surface of my vagina with wet hands. Is pregnancy possible?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 25-year-old male asked:
Im on my ovulation week, I didnt have penetrative sex but Im worried about pregnancy because i gave a bj and touched his penis then after i washed my fingers with water only. While my hands is still wet from water, i wiped the surface of my vagina?
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 62 years experience
Water will not destroy sperm. If sperm entered your vagina during the fertile part of your cycle, conception is possible. The sperm remains viable for... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 25-year-old male asked:
She gave me a bj and touched my penis, after that she expose her fingers on tap water (without rubbing or using soap) then after, her hands are still wet then she wipe the surface of her vagina with her wet hands. Will i worry about pregnancy?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Aug 29, 2021

Disclaimer:
