U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 25-year-old male asked:

Im on my ovulation week, i didnt have p-v sex but im worried because i gave a bj and touched his penis (not sure if theres a pre-cum). i washed my fingers with water then after wiped the surface of my vagina with wet hands. is pregnancy possible?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specifically when intercourse becomes possible.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
You are not at risk of pregnancy, but your behavior could lead to see which expose you the risk of pregnancy and STDs. Use contraceptive all the time every time. Get HPV vaccine. Wish you good health.
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 43 years experience
Please see your Gynecologist for a thorough examination and recommendations for treatment. If you don't have confidence in your Doctor please see another for a second opinion.

Related questions

Last updated Sep 3, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
