U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 20-year-old female asked:

Help my boyfriend fixed his position of his penis then a few minutes later he fingered me without inserting his finger inside me, i suddenly got worried if he had pre cum on his fingers since he also touched my vagina, is pregnancy possible?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not likely in above circumstances if no intercourse took place. Always use contraception if intercourse becomes possible and pregnancy is not desired and in order to avoid related anxiety.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 43 years experience
Please see your Gynecologist for a thorough examination and recommendations for treatment. If you don't have confidence in your Doctor please see another for a second opinion.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 29, 2021

Disclaimer:
