U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old female asked:

Hpv-genital warts my boyfriend has 1 brownish colored spot that is slightly raised on the skin near the bottom of his penis. he has had it for more than a year. i thought it was a mole, but he thinks he has hpv. can this be genital warts if it is only 1 b

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Musinski
Obstetrics and Gynecology 36 years experience
Yes, : Yes, it can. If you have not been tested for hpv you may wish to. It is a simple test done at the same time as a pap and visual examination of your vulva and vagina.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
