U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

Should i refrain from giving my girlfriend oral sex while having tonsil stones? can that cause her to get anything? no swelling, sore throat, fever, etc. just have a couple tonsil stones.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joseph Jeu
Family Medicine 44 years experience
Calcifications : Calcifications in the deep crypts of your tonsils are not dangerous, are not contagious, do not become cancer and cannot cause her any problems. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 20, 2020

Disclaimer:
