U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Morrisville, PA
A 53-year-old male asked:

i have a rash on part of the top of my penis that comes and goes and goes and itches , have not had sex in over 3 months this started 1 month ago?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Klaus d Lessnau
Pulmonary Critical Care 36 years experience
Better be safe: Although this is probably nothing it is better to be safe and check with your doc. You want to know that there is no sexual transmitted disease. Your doc may want to order some testing, or maybe not. Better be safe.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:

What might cause a red rash to appear under my nipple?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. HECTOR Franco
Dermatology 46 years experience
Irritation: Well endowed women or women joggers can get a frictional dermatitis from movement of the breasts. Bra material or personal creams applied on the breast can cause an allergic reaction. If it is a persistent problem, it needs evaluation by your dermatologist.
A 35-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Grenada
A 18-year-old female asked:

Chances of getting pregnant from sex on last day of period -if 31 day cycle?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Toaff
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Concord, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:

If I had a body scan today, when can I restart taking my hormone medicine?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Centreville, VA
A 46-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 29, 2014

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
