U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

Is a fever a symptom of having genital warts ?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Seely
General Practice 31 years experience
NO fever, NO symptom: Genital warts (hpv) rarely cause any symptoms at all. Since genital warts are a 'skin disease' and they do not invade the blood stream thus causing a fever (a systemic symptom). Genital warts rarely cause discomfort or pain.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 41-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 5, 2012

Disclaimer:
