U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bahrain
A 22-year-old male asked:

irritated/hurt my penis during sex (dry rubbing) - started having a stinging pain that night, but not constantly though. went to test for sti after three weeks of that encounter.. tests came back fine. i get the sting in my urethra/tip once a day, some

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some ...: Occasionally feeling stinging in urethra or meatus may occur to some men and is okay as long as having no urethral discharge, being comfortable, and having normal urinalysis. But, watch if something that you might use for sex might bother you. If so, avoid its use. With this understanding, you may find the potential inciting factors which you can avoid them in the future. Best wish ...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
