U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 34-year-old male asked:

last jan. i had an oral sex with a lady. after that i have rashes in-between my leg fingers and it last up to 2 weeks and after that there is a fever ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Norma jo Waxman
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Rash after sex: It is unclear to me if the rash you are describing is on your legs or your fingers, but regardless, whenever somebody has a rash that starts after sex it's important to get screened for sexually-transmitted infections including gonorrhea, syphilis and hiv.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 7, 2014

Disclaimer:
