U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 17-year-old male asked:

hi i've noticed a itchy bump on the top of my foreskin of my penis right were the foreskin meets the head and it itches i have never had sex before?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
May be...: Without detailed hx and direct inspection, it's hard to come up a confirmative dx. But what may happen in the described scenario may be inflammation related with redundant foreskin. So, keep the area clean and dry as much as possible and see. If persisting, see doc timely. Meanwhile, avoid overly physical or chemical stimulation in case you have masturbated.
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 42 years experience
MALE ORGAN: If you are concerned about your male reproductive organs please consult with a Urologist Doctor who can diagnose and provide treatment for you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A 41-year-old member asked:

What are some complications of laser eye surgery?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
