A member asked:

I am suffering from acne of <2 mm size & they are reddish with no brust zone ( white head ). should i use clindamycin phosphate usp ( clear gel )?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Martin Raff answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

You can try that, but the very best approach is to see a dermatologist and have them assess this and recommend therapy. Must be distressing. Good luck.

Answered Sep 26, 2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...