U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Weight about 236 nd have a 26.2% body fat. if i buy testosterone boosters will that help get rid of manboobs quicker?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Surgery - Plastics 36 years experience
No may be worse: It is a common, but not recommended, practice among body holders who use illicit drugs and Anabolic steroids to also incorporate tamoxifen (an estrogen blocker used for breast cancer patients) to minimize the gynecomastia associated with use of testosterone like drugs.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Thomas Fiala
Plastic Surgery 35 years experience
Testosterone: Shots are actually a cause of gynecomastia! supplementing those would make your problem worse.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
