U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old female asked:

i want to reduce 10kgs. please advice me a diet chart. i have quit chocolates, alcohol and run 5 days a week. as per my bmi i am 5kgs over weight.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sudhir Bansal
Endocrinology 75 years experience
Weight loss: Your start is admirable essentially you need to decrease total caloric intake watch items rich in fat and not filling ice cream soda cheese etc watch portion size try to get away from table less then full if uncomfortable drink diet soda or milk to fill if needed keep diet log donot eat on run reward once a week.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
Raleigh, NC
A 26-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

patient" currently on 20 mg Prozac (fluoxetine) and 600 mg gabapentin (a.M.) and 600 gabapentin (p.M.) for past 2 mos. Anxiety rising. Feels lost. Wants to run away. ?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause fatigue, weight loss, anaemia, pelvic pain & dizzyness?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Herbert Duvivier
Hematology and Oncology 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
