U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to take an aspirin for headaches if i take daily perphenazine (trilafon) antiphycotic medicine?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: There should be no issues.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
This combo is safe.: Per Drugs.Com drug interaction checker there are no clinically significant side effects reported when aspirin and trilafon are used together.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 37-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 28-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 16, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
