A member asked:

I've had a fever and nausea for two days. i just started taking naprosyn (naproxen) 3 days ago, do you think it's making me sick and i should call the dr back?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ron Jones answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Sorry Sooter: I suppose by now you or either doing well or your family is making arrangements perhaps your question will be answered more quickly.In the future, i would not think nsaids such as naprosyn (naproxen) would be a good choice for gastrointestinal problems.

Answered 7/19/2013

5k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question