A member asked:

Discov a pain in rt armpit, went to the doc & had an ultrasound & found out its a fatty tissue lymphnode itstill hurts can it turn into something bad?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Victoria Wang answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Possible: All lumps and masses should be monitored and watched for change. It is important to have a good relationship with your physician and if it continues or gets bigger, you should go back to your physician and have it looked at again.

Answered 11/23/2015

5k views

Thank

Related Questions