A member asked:

Didn't get my catch up growth spurt during puberty, i was a late bloomer, is it too late? i'm 5f8 my dad's 5f9 and mom 5f5, i used to smoke hookah too

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Robert Killian answered

Specializes in General Practice

Your height is both normal and most likely exactly what your genetics intended given your family history. At 22 there will be no more growing.

Answered Jun 24, 2013

5k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...