U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Georgia
A 35-year-old female asked:

i had my tubes only burned 9 years ago, had a miscarriage 2 weeks ago is my chances still high of getting preganant again? is my tubes back together?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Pierce
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
In at least: One of your tubes there is an accessory opening that allowed you to get pregnant. This is concerning because you are at risk for an ectopic (tubal) pregnancy, which can be dangerous. See your doctor for options.
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
Internal Medicine 14 years experience
Get a check up: You already haf tubectomy with a recent miscarriage. The chance of having normal pregnancy is very low. However, please get consultation from obgyn doctor. Good luck !


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 16, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
