U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Deutschland
A 28-year-old male asked:

if my lymphocyte count is low, are two years enough to pick up a possible hiv, hcv and hepatitis b infections after a possible exposure ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes.: All three seroconvert (show detectable antibodies) in a few weeks; six months at the very longest. You're fine.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 29, 2017

Disclaimer:
