U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 20-year-old male asked:

I have a very sore pain in my tailbone, hips, and knee for about 2 month now. no injuries. could bone cancer be a likely concern?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bertram Yuh
Urologic Oncology 10 years experience
Seek a doctor: Persistent pains that cannot be attributed to any activity may be nothing serious but may also be a sign of an underlying problem. While this is not likely to be related to urologic cancer by itself you should seek the guidance of a physician who can do a physical exam and order the appropriate tests.
Last updated May 15, 2013

Disclaimer:
