A member asked:

I used a yeast infection medicine monistat 3 that has been expired 5 months. am i going to be okay it was unopened brand new ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Theodore Davantzis answered

Specializes in Dentistry

Expired medications may not have the efficacy of newly manufactured ones. They probably will not hurt you, or help you either.

Answered Oct 12, 2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can I use Monistat on a three week old for a yeast infection?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...