A member asked:

Armpit u/s-norm.md said no concern,norm breast tissue.possible to still have breast cancer? l breast has grown slightly/tingles.no redness,dimpling,skin change,lump,itch,hot.l nipple head feels different than r but no inversion/external changes.hormo?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without examining you. The doctor who examined you is in a better position to assess your health. If you do not trust your doctor, you should feel free to get a second opinion through in-person visit. Wish you good health!

Answered Nov 5, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...