U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Slovenia
A 16-year-old female asked:

It is possible to get a bone callus bump on hand removed, even if it doesn't affect your hand movement and is just bothering you by the way it looks and sometimes hurts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Maybe...but. with these procedures there will be scarring and there is always the risk that the bump returns even larger.
Last updated Jul 11, 2021

Disclaimer:
