A member asked:

33f. 6mm complex cyst in left breast now when i pull breast skin it see dimple over it when raise arm it goes away.follow up in 6 months.does any benign conditions cause dimple other than cancer.i am scared please help.i dont wanna die?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Richard Bensinger answered

Specializes in Ophthalmology

Dimpling can be an early sign of a cancerous lesion. Have you had a mammogram? Generally the process for managing breast lesions starts with your gynecologist and you should initiate this consultation. Breast cancer treatment is one of the great success stories but early diagnosis improves the outcome. So have this evaluated without delay.

Answered 10/5/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question