U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MO
A 37-year-old male asked:

Switched from meloxicam to oral diclofenac but after a couple days found out its not as safe and not really better than meloxicam so im going back should i expect to be back where i was before i switched in a week or so?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Tamler
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 34 years experience
I would expect you would be back to the same response within 7-10 days.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 21, 2021

Disclaimer:
