U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CO
A 31-year-old female asked:

I am having all the symptoms of pregnancy & have gotten faint positive tests so far. 2 wk wait.i took 150mg fluconazole tab 1x this evening for a yeast infection. if pregnant will it harm the development of the baby? or will the yolk sack protect it?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
Pediatric Pulmonology 36 years experience
Please have a serum pregnancy test ordered by your PCP and discuss your symptoms and home test results. You may be pregnant. Discuss all medications and vitamins with your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 25, 2021

Disclaimer:
