U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Virginia Beach, VA
A 84-year-old male asked about a 42-year-old female:

sis-in-law,42, 2nd shot of moderna on 03/29.fatigue and dizziness after that.last few days,mild migraine,ears ringing, buzz. head.found uti@ home. saw doc,bl/ur tests fine.antibio-5 d. history of migraine/tinnitus.was fine before vaccine. any advice?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 61 years experience
I'm not convinced that her symptoms,which are nonspecific, are vaccine induced. I also note that the migraine&tinnitus are not new symptoms. I don't understand the rationale for antibiotics if her urine test was fine. I would reassure her that she will return to her baseline health status soon.
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 52 years experience
Agree with Dr Colantino, and do not believe vaccine is the culprit. Treat conditions as needed. See neurologist if migraines get out of control.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pedro Hernandez
Geriatrics 40 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 12, 2021

Disclaimer:
